Aircraft Engineers Limited, Prestwick

Aircraft Engineers Limited
HANGAR 22A NEAR CONTROL TOWER, PRESTWICK AIRPORT
KA9 2PQ Prestwick
South Ayrshire Scotland
Website:
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
AIRCRAFT ENGINEERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HANGAR 22A NEAR CONTROL TOWER, PRESTWICK AIRPORT, KA9 2PQ, PRESTWICK, South Ayrshire
Company Number
SC226029
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
ANDSTRAT (NO. 143) LIMITED
SIC Code
33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Date of Incorporation
05 Dec 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Woodward, we use our knowledge and resources to create control solutions that perform flawlessly for the aerospace and energy markets We enhance the quality and sustainability of life by optimizing energy use through improved efficiency and lower emissions.


Keywords:
Aircraft Repair, Aircraft Repair and Maintenance, Spacecraft Repair
Aircraft Engineers Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aircraft Engineers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Prestwick International
    KA9 2GW  Prestwick
  2. GLASGOW PRESTWICK INTERNATIONAL AIR
    KA9 2RW  Prestwick
  3. ATLANTIC HOUSE
    KA9 2NR  Prestwick
  4. 5 SHAWFARM ROAD
    KA9 2TR  Prestwick
  5. LIBERATOR HOUSE
    KA9 2PT  Prestwick
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies